
LAB1004-30ml-SG
Nourishing Serum
L34 - Nourishing Serum
Entirely composed of squalane, the Nourishing Serum L34 helps compensate for the lack of lipids in the hydrolipidic film of dry skin, thereby providing deep and lasting nourishment to the skin.
A serum particularly suited for dry skin
The Nourishing Serum L34 is suitable for all skin types. It is particularly well-suited to dry and very dry skin, characterized by a lipid deficiency that weakens the skin barrier and promotes dehydration. The skin then becomes uncomfortable and rough, prone to tightness.
An oil-based texture that nourishes without a greasy finish
The Nourishing Serum L34 is an oily serum with a lightweight texture that melts into skin on contact. Fluid and easy to spread, it leaves a soft, comfortable feel with no sticky or greasy residue, providing instant nourishment and long-lasting comfort.
A formula enriched with squalane
100% Squalane:
Derived from olives, squalane has a structure very similar to sebum. Therefore, it has an excellent affinity with the skin. It is non-greasy and quickly penetrates the epidermis, softening its texture. This lipid supply combats skin dryness and helps repair the skin's hydrolipidic film, allowing it to perform its primary function: preventing the body's water from evaporating. The skin remains hydrated for a longer period, and the tightness sensations typical of dry skin are reduced.
A recyclable glass bottle
Product composed of a glass bottle, a glass dropper, and a recyclable Polypropylene (PP) ring.
The nitrile pacifier should be disposed of in the household waste bin.
Ingredients
1 ingredient.
100% naturally derived.
Squalane.
The lists of ingredients used in the composition of our brand's products are regularly updated. Before using a product from our brand, you are encouraged to read the list of ingredients on its packaging to ensure that the ingredients are suitable for your personal use.
How to apply the Nourishing Serum L34?
Apply 3 to 4 drops of the Nourishing Serum L34 to clean, dry face, both morning evening. Gently massage the face and neck using circular motions. Then, apply a moisturizer suitable for your skin type.
Who is the Nourishing Serum L34 for?
The Nourishing Serum L34 is suitable for all skin types. It is particularly well-suited to dry and very dry skin.
Can this serum be a suitable alternative to retinol for sensitive skin?
Retinol products are not recommended for sensitive skin.
Can this serum be used around the eye contour if the skin there is dehydrated?
This serum has not been tested for application around the eyes.
Is it okay to use this serum before sun exposure?
This product is not photosensitizing.
Can the serum be used in combination with other skincare products (e.g. serums, moisturizers, etc.)?
There are no contraindications to using the serum with other skincare products.
At what age can I start using the product?
The products can be used from the age of 10, unless otherwise indicated in the precautions for use.
Is it necessary to apply a cream after the serum?
Applying a moisturizer over a serum is recommended to seal in the routine, though an oily serum may suffice depending on skin needs.
Is the serum comedogenic?
Occlusive elements like mineral oils are excluded to prevent imperfections. Check the list of prohibited ingredients for more details.
Is the serum suitable for all skin types?
The serum is suitable for all skin types, especially dry skin.
Is the serum suitable for pregnant or breast-feeding women?
The serum is not contraindicated for pregnant or breastfeeding women unless specified in the precautions for use.
What is the texture of your serum?
The serum has an oily texture, ideal for reducing skin dryness.
What's the difference between a nourishing serum and a moisturizing serum?
A moisturizing serum adds moisture to the skin, while a nourishing serum nourishes and prevents water loss.
Can the Nourishing Serum L34 be taken on a plane as carry-on luggage?
Yes, provided the bottle volume complies with airline liquid restrictions (typically 100 ml or less per container). Check the volume of your bottle against the specific rules of your airline before traveling.
Can the Nourishing Serum L34 be used on sensitive or reactive skin?
The Nourishing Serum L34 is formulated with a single naturally derived ingredient and is suitable for all skin types. If your skin is particularly reactive or prone to reactions, we recommend doing a patch test first and consulting a dermatologist if you have any concerns.
Is the Nourishing Serum L34 suitable for use during pregnancy or breastfeeding?
The Nourishing Serum L34 contains a single ingredient. That said, we recommend consulting your doctor or dermatologist before introducing any new skincare product during pregnancy or breastfeeding.
Is the Nourishing Serum L34 suitable for use in winter or in particularly dry climates?
Yes. Cold weather and dry environments accelerate water loss from the skin's surface. The Nourishing Serum L34 helps reinforce the hydrolipidic film, making it a practical addition to a routine during winter months or in low-humidity conditions.
How should the Nourishing Serum L34 be stored?
Store the Nourishing Serum L34 at room temperature, away from direct sunlight and heat. The glass bottle helps preserve the formula — keep the dropper clean and the cap closed after each use.
Can the Nourishing Serum L34 be used on the body, not just the face?
The Nourishing Serum L34 is formulated for the face and neck. Its lightweight texture and dropper format make it practical for facial use, but it can also be applied to dry patches on other areas of the body if needed.
Where does the Nourishing Serum L34 fit in a multi-step routine?
Apply the Nourishing Serum L34 after cleansing and before your moisturizer. As an oil-based serum, it works best when layered under a water-based moisturizer, which helps seal in the nourishment it provides.
Can the Nourishing Serum L34 be used under makeup?
Yes. Because the Nourishing Serum L34 absorbs quickly and leaves no greasy residue, it works well as a base before makeup. Allow a moment for it to fully absorb before applying foundation or other products.
Does the Nourishing Serum L34 have a scent?
The Nourishing Serum L34 contains no added fragrance. Squalane is naturally odorless, so the serum has a neutral scent.
How long does one bottle of the Nourishing Serum L34 typically last?
With a recommended application of 3 to 4 drops per use, morning and evening, one bottle provides approximately one to two months of use depending on the amount applied each time.
Is this product made with cold-pressed oil?
The 100% Squalane Serum for Dry Skin is derived from olives through a distillation process, not cold pressing, ensuring high purity and quality.
Ingredient list?
The ingredient list for the "100% Squalane Serum for Dry Skin" is as follows:
- Squalane
For more details, you can visit the product page: [100% Squalane Serum for Dry Skin](

